Hi Jessi and Kate and the Brads!
Chris
Normally
I listen to the Porch Podcast on Apple Podcasts, however when I found
out the Brads were going to be on, I had to watch the YouTube
broadcast. It makes me want the Brads to go to this format, because the
looks on Brad L's face were priceless. I'm going to propose calling
the confused look he had, especially during Brad B's explanation of his
take on River Cross, as "Lyon's Face." I can only imagine the looks Brad
L has given while Brad B has gone on about a myriad of different
topics.
I
went through and ranked my top 3 from each studio album. Hopefully you
can see the file I attached, I have an "Org Chart" with each album and
track so I could look at the entire track list before making my final
decisions.
The albums that were the easiest for me were Vitalogy, Yield
and Binaural. The most difficult strangely enough was Ten. Alive was
an easy #1, but after that I really struggled to come up with 2 and 3,
which ended up being Black and Why Go. It's so difficult to
differentiate the tracks on Ten, because so many are evenly matched for
me. Gigaton was a challenge as well, because Quick Escape is not a
clear-cut #1 for me and the more I listen to the album the further up
certain tracks move up my list like River Cross, Seven O'Clock and
Alright. I'm certain if you ask me to name my top 3 next week, one if
not all may change.
Forced to endure, what I could not forgive,
Comments
Post a Comment